district header logo
GARY STAFF LIST
Position Phone Ext. Room #      Staff Members
Principal x3201 Office Mrs.  Stephanie Drake
Assist. Principal X3205 Office Mrs. Irene Villa
Secretary x3200 Office Mrs. Maria Gonzalez
Office Aide x3207 Office Miss  Oriana Marin
Nurse X3202 Nurse Mrs. Patty Crouse
Mrs. Char Madsen
Mrs. Wonzey Carlson
KL x3208 101 Mrs. Michelle Lewis
KW x3211 104 Mr. John Walter
KV X3209 102 Mrs. Marry Valladolid
KVe x3210 103 Ms. Melinda Velazquez
1L X3216 109 Mrs. Elizabeth Lopez
1M X3214 107 Mrs. Irma Maciel
1R X3215 108 Ms. Kathy Rodriguez
1U x3217 110 Mrs. Eunice Uhlhorn
2M X3212 105 Miss. Yecenia Mexicano 
2B x3213 106 Mrs. Graciela Bucio
2V x3218 111 Mrs. Leticia Valdivia
2C x3220 113 Ms. Viannette Caballero
3MM X3223 119 Ms. Melissa Meyer
3M x3224 120 Ms. Tammara Mejia
3L x3225 121 Mrs. Emily Larson
3C x3226 122 Mrs. Dana Calderwood
4G x3235 130 Mrs. Lorena Garcia
4Ris X3222 118 Mrs. Erin Rising 
4SG x3230 125 Ms. Meggan Garcia Sheridan
4Ra x3232 117 Mrs. Maria Ramos
5R x3234 129 Mr. Paul Reyes
5L x3239 127 Mrs. Karen Lee
5W x3233 128 Ms. Victoria Wilson
5P x3231 126 Ms. Claudia Portillo
Physical Ed. x3236 Gym Mr. James Heidorn
Music x3227 123 Ms. Evonne Cruz
Art x3229 124 Ms. Katie Yankowski 
Band X3219 Book Room Mr. John Gelasi
Orchestra X3219 Book Room Ms. Cassandra Ruiz
LLC x3203 Av storage Mrs. Emily Pollman & Mrs. Mindy Kolar
ESL X237 3  
SEL/Health X3241 3 Ms. Jill Zelenski
GATE X3221 Computer Lab Mrs. Jody Bovey 
       
Reading Specialist X3237 3 Mrs. Mel Dixon
Facilitators x3238 Facilitator’s office (FAC) Mrs. Deanna Spanu, Mrs. Kim Karecki, Mrs. Irene Panson, Mr. Antonio Garcia
Social Worker x3242 4 Mrs. Estella Zurita
Psychologist x3240 7 Mrs. Jackie Ramos
OT x3238 Facilitator’s office Ms. Lisa Bradley (SASED)
(FAC)
PT x3238 Facilitator’s office Ms. Erika Jenski (SASED)
(FAC)
Speech x3243 2 Ms. Isabel Chaidez and Ms. Leah Baumgart 
Custodian-Night x3204 Custodian’s Office Mr. Isaias Aguirre,  Ms. Maria Colomoxcatl
D.R.E.A.M.S. TBD (after 2:30pm) Miss Deya Franco
Conference Room   Mrs. Drake’s Office  
Copy Room x228 6  
Tech Support X207 AV storage Debbie Fortman
       
Mental Health Clinician                            Corsina Martinez
Family Liason    
Special Ed Para Educators:  
Josefina Chávez, Yesenia Guajardo Cortez, Avril McCarthy, María Rosario Pérez, Yunaisy Uranga, 
Lizette Lara, Sharon Guerrero, Tracey Hernandez, Sonia Rodriguez, Jennifer Guzman, Shelley Bornstein, Toni Cherney,  Marybeth Fernandez,   Maria
Reading Assistants    
 Rita Cruz- Reading Assistant  
Giovana Owens-Reading Assistant
Lunchroom Supervisors:   
Lupe Nieto, Juana Robles, Griselda González, Aubrina Hernandez, Georgina Hernandez
© 2015 West Chicago School District 33 | 312 East Forest Avenue, West Chicago, IL 60185 | Phone: 630.293.6000