district header logo
Academic Teams
6 Red
Facilitator 
 
Language
Jessica Snyder 
 
Literature 
Laura Dorin 
 
Math 
Dan Schlender 
 
Social Studies 
 
Science 
Jill Bernklau
 
 
6 white

Facilitator
Steve Cline
 
Language
Jackie Parent
 
Literature
Megan Quintana
 
Math
Hilda Islas
 
Social Studies
Miguel Hernandez
 
Science
Sandra Greninger
6 blue
Facilitator
Stephanie Ghan
Katie Van Dorn  
 
Language
Heidi Herman
 
Literature
Nicole Cannizzo
 
Math
Deb Taylor
 
Social Studies
Patti Hooser
 
Science
Mark Brown 
6 exploratories
Computer Skills
Margie McEvoy
 
Music/Chorus
Alexia Garcia 
 
Music 
 
World Cultures
Lori Johnson 
7 red
Facilitator
 
Language
 
Literature
Kevin Hohensky
 
Math
 
Social Studies
Karen Botkin
 
Science
Ryan Howington
7 white
Facilitator
JoAnne Nelson
 
Language
Nancy Schmidt
 
Literature
Rebecca Merfeld 
 
Math
Kristin Guerrero 
 
Social Studies
 
Science
Jennifer Smith
7 blue
Facilitator
Ava Gronkiewicz
 
Language
 
Literature
Traci White
 
Math
 
Social Studies
Pam Granberry
 
Science
 
7 exploratories
 
Speech/Drama
 
Technology Lab
 
8 red
Facilitator
 
Language
 
Literature
 
Math
 
Social Studies
 
Science
Pat McMillan
8 white
Facilitator
Kathryn VanDorn
 
Language
Amanda Osmanski
 
Literature
Britnee Gilyelen
 
Math
Scott Williams
 
Social Studies
Jason Hintz
 
Science
Katie Gentile
8 blue
Facilitator
Jan Stimson
 
Language
Bob Rising
 
Literature
Josh Rollins 
 
Math
 
Social Studies
Paul Francis
 
Science
Kyle Casper
8 exploratories
3D Art
Kelsey Mangler
 
Broadcast Communications
 
Programming
Cindy Knoll
Physical Education/Health
 
PE/Health
Daniel Ballines
Kayla Crotty 
Hannah Larsen
 
Health
Jamie Harkins 
 
Dual Language
District Translator
Maritza Miller 
Language/Literature
6th grade Jose Villa 
7th grade Pilar Rocha
8th grade Lupe Navarro
  
Social Studies
 
Dual Language/GATE Facilitator
Syrena Rivera
 
Language Team
 
6-8 White
Amy Wagner
 
6-8 Blue
LeAnne Middona 
 
Science 
Cecilia Patino
 
ESL
Carl Osorio
Teresa DeJesus  
 
Facilitator
David Serpas  
Guidance
Lori Koch

 
Graciela Moreno 
 
Intervention
Intervention Facilitator 
 
Academic Center
Kathy McKee
 
Read 180
Denise Lemon
 
Reading Specialist
Kate Baker
 
Speech 
 
Support Center
Adam Hage
 
 
Library
Shelly Gillan
 
Lisa Hennessy 
Music
Orchestra 
Janet Sikma
 
Band
Brad Rathe
© 2015 West Chicago School District 33 | 312 East Forest Avenue, West Chicago, IL 60185 | Phone: 630.293.6000